Campbell Fiver Family Network

Calendar

March 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Campbell Fiver Family Network
Online Calendar Printable
Community Calendar

Friday, March 1st

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Creepin' Crawlers
9:30 am to 11:30 am Hemlock Family Place
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Saturday, March 2nd

Family Playroom
10:00 am to 12:00 pm 1240 Shoppers Row. Campbell River, BC
Quadra Library Family Room
10:00 am to 12:00 pm

Sunday, March 3rd

Sunday Funday
9:30 am to 10:30 am Sportsplex, Gym

Monday, March 4th

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, March 5th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Baby and Toddler Storytime - Campbell River
10:15 am to 10:45 am Campbell River Library
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, March 6th

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Hemlock Family Place
9:00 am to 11:30 am 1048A Hemlock Street
Olive Branch
10:00 am to 11:30 am Health Unit
Family Storytime
10:15 am to 10:45 am Campbell River Library
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Sayward Family Storytime
11:30 am to 12:00 pm Vancouver Island Regional Library, Sayward Branch
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Thursday, March 7th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Friday, March 8th

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Creepin' Crawlers
9:30 am to 11:30 am Hemlock Family Place
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Saturday, March 9th

Family Playroom
10:00 am to 12:00 pm 1240 Shoppers Row. Campbell River, BC
Quadra Library Family Room
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Super Saturdays at the Art Gallery
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Campbell River Art Gallery

Sunday, March 10th

Sunday Funday
9:30 am to 10:30 am Sportsplex, Gym

Monday, March 11th

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, March 12th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, March 13th

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Hemlock Family Place
9:00 am to 11:30 am 1048A Hemlock Street
Olive Branch
10:00 am to 11:30 am Health Unit
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Thursday, March 14th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Friday, March 15th

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Creepin' Crawlers
9:30 am to 11:30 am Hemlock Family Place
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Saturday, March 16th

Quadra Library Family Room
10:00 am to 12:00 pm

Sunday, March 17th

Sunday Funday
9:30 am to 10:30 am Sportsplex, Gym

Monday, March 18th

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, March 19th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, March 20th

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Hemlock Family Place
9:00 am to 11:30 am 1048A Hemlock Street
Olive Branch
10:00 am to 11:30 am Health Unit
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Sayward Family Storytime
11:30 am to 12:00 pm Vancouver Island Regional Library, Sayward Branch
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Thursday, March 21st

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Friday, March 22nd

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Creepin' Crawlers
9:30 am to 11:30 am Hemlock Family Place
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Saturday, March 23rd

Quadra Library Family Room
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Super Saturdays at the Art Gallery
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Campbell River Art Gallery

Sunday, March 24th

Sunday Funday
9:30 am to 10:30 am Sportsplex, Gym

Monday, March 25th

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, March 26th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, March 27th

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Hemlock Family Place
9:00 am to 11:30 am 1048A Hemlock Street
Olive Branch
10:00 am to 11:30 am Health Unit
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Thursday, March 28th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Friday, March 29th

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Creepin' Crawlers
9:30 am to 11:30 am Hemlock Family Place
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Saturday, March 30th

Quadra Library Family Room
10:00 am to 12:00 pm

Sunday, March 31st

Sunday Funday
9:30 am to 10:30 am Sportsplex, Gym